Twitter Logo Facebook Logo Youtube Logo Flickr_round Email Logo

Voter Registration in Escambia County
as of 12/01/2014


Affiliation Voters
Republican 88,353
43.67%
Democrat 72,371
35.77%
No Party Affiliation 35,914
17.75%
Minor Parties 5,681
2.81%
Total 202,319  

Our Mission:

"To ensure all qualified citizens are free to exercise their fundamental right to vote in open, impartial and secure elections."

Elected Officials in Escambia County

(Updated 12/01/2014)

United States Senators

Bill Nelson (Democrat)
United States Senate
716 Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-5274

U. S. Court House Annex
111 North Adams Street
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(850) 942-8415
http://billnelson.senate.gov/
Term expires 1/2019

Marco Rubio (Republican)
284 Russell Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-3041
Toll Free: (866) 630-7106

1 North Palafox Street
Suite 159
Pensacola, FL 32502
(850) 433-2603
http://rubio.senate.gov/
Term expires 1/2017

Representative in Congress

District 1
Jeff Miller (Republican)
336 Cannon House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-4136

4300 Bayou Boulevard, Suite 13
Pensacola, FL 32503
(850) 479-1183
Toll Free: (866) 367-1614
http://jeffmiller.house.gov/
Term expires 1/2015

Governor and Cabinet

Governor
Rick Scott (Republican)
Office of the Governor
The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001
(850) 717-9418
http://www.flgov.com/
Term expires 1/2015

Lieutenant Governor
Carlos Lopez-Cantera
Office of the Lt. Governor
The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(850) 488-4711
http://www.flgov.com/
Term expires 1/2015

Attorney General
Pam Bondi (Republican)
Office of Attorney General
The Capitol PL-01
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050
(850) 414-3300
http://www.myfloridalegal.com/
Term expires 1/2015

Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Atwater (Republican)
Office of Chief Financial Officer
200 East Gaines Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0301
(850) 413-3100
e-mail: cfo@dfs.state.fl.us
http://www.fldfs.com
Term expires 1/2015

Commissioner of Agriculture & Consumer Services
Adam Putnam (Republican)
Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services
The Capitol
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0800
(850) 488-3022
e-mail: Adam.Putnam@freshfromflorida.com
http://www.freshfromflorida.com
Term expires 1/2015

Secretary of State (Appointed by Governor)
Ken Detzner
(850) 245-6500
e-mail: secretaryofstate@dos.state.fl.us

State Attorney

William “Bill” Eddins (Republican)
P. O. Box 12726
Pensacola, FL 32591
Office: M. C. Blanchard Judicial Bldg.
190 Governmental Center
Pensacola, FL 32502
(850) 595-4200
http://sao1.co.escambia.fl.us/
Term expires 1/2017

Public Defender

Bruce A. Miller (Republican)
P. O. Box 12666
Pensacola. FL 32591-2666
Office: M. C. Blanchard Judicial Bldg.
190 Governmental Center, 1st Floor
Pensacola, FL 32502
(850) 595-4100
http://www.pdo1.org/
Term expires 1/2017

State Senators

District 2
Greg Evers (Republican)
308 Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5002

District Office:
209 E. Zaragoza St.
Pensacola, FL 32502
(850) 595-0213
email: evers.greg.web@flsenate.gov
Term expires 11/2018

State House of Representatives

District 1
Clay Ingram (Republican)
222 The Capitol
402 South Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
(850) 717-5001

*District Office:
11000 University Pkwy
Pensacola, FL 32514-5732
(850) 494-7330
email: Clay.Ingram@myfloridahouse.org
Term expires 11/2016

District 2
Mike Hill (Republican)
405 House Office Bldg.
402 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
(850) 717-5002

District Office:
418 W. Garden Street Suite 403
Pensacola, FL 32502-4731
(850) 595-0467
email: Mike.Hill@myfloridahouse.org
Term expires 11/2016

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Pam Childers (Republican)
M. C. Blanchard Judicial Building
190 Governmental Center
Pensacola, FL 32502
P.O. Box 333
Pensacola, FL 32591-0333
(850) 595-4310
http://www.clerk.co.escambia.fl.us/
Term expires 1/2017

Sheriff

David Morgan (Republican)
P. O. Box 18770
Pensacola, FL 32523
Main Office: 1700 W. Leonard Street
Pensacola, FL 32501
(850) 436-9630
http://www.escambiaso.com/
Term expires 1/2017

Property Appraiser

Chris C. Jones (Democrat)
221 Palafox Place, Suite 300
Pensacola, FL 32502
(850) 434-2735
http://www.escpa.org/
Term expires 1/2017

Tax Collector

Janet Holley (Democrat)
P. O. Box 1312
Pensacola, FL 32591-1312
Main Office: 213 Palafox Place
Pensacola, FL 32502
(850) 438-6500
e-mail: ectc@co.escambia.fl.us
http://www.escambiataxcollector.com/
Term expires 1/2017

Superintendent of Schools

Malcolm Thomas (Republican)
75 North Pace Blvd.
Pensacola, FL 32505
(850) 469-6130
e-mail: mthomas@escambia.k12.fl.us
http://www.escambia.k12.fl.us
Term expires 11/2016

Supervisor of Elections

David H. Stafford (Republican)
P. O. Box 12601
Pensacola, FL 32591-2601
Office: 213 Palafox Place, 2nd floor
Pensacola, FL 32502
(850) 595-3900
TDD (Hearing Impaired)
Phone (850) 595-3913
e-mail: soe@escambiavotes.com
http://www.escambiavotes.com
Term expires 1/2017

Board of County Commissioners and County Administrator

221 Palafox Place, Suite 400
Pensacola, FL 32502
Mail: P. O. Box 1591
Pensacola, FL 32591-1591
http://www.myescambia.com/

District 1
Wilson B. Robertson (Republican)
(850) 595-4910
e-mail: district1@myescambia.com
Term expires 11/2016

District 2
Doug Underhill (Republican)
(850) 595-4920
e-mail: district2@myescambia.com
Term expires 11/2018

District 3
Lumon May (Democrat)
(850) 595-4930
e-mail: district3@myescambia.com
Term expires 11/2016

District 4
Grover C. Robinson, IV (Republican)
(850) 595-4940
e-mail: district4@myescambia.com
Term expires 11/2018

District 5
Steven Barry (Republican)
(850) 595-4950
e-mail: district5@myescambia.com
Term expires 11/2016

Emerald Coast Utilities Authority

9255 Sturdevant Street
Pensacola, FL 32514-0311
P. O. Box 15311
Pensacola, FL 32514
(850) 476-5110
http://www.ecua.org

District 1
Vicki Campbell (Republican)
(850) 449-1196
e-mail: Vicki.Campbell@ecua.fl.gov
Term expires 11/2016

District 2
Lois Benson (Republican)
(850) 429-8377
e-mail: lois.benson@cox.net
Term expires 11/2018

District 3
Elvin McCorvey (Democrat)
e-mail: elvinmccorvey@ecua.fl.gov
Term expires 11/2016

District 4
Dale Perkins (Republican)
(850) 982-1930
e-mail: daleperk@aol.com
Term expires 11/2018

District 5
Dr. Larry Walker (Republican)
(850) 723-6094
e-mail: larry.walker@ecua.fl.gov
Term expires 11/2016

Circuit Court Judges (Nonpartisan)
First Judicial Circuit: 24 Judges — Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton Counties

Escambia County
M. C. Blanchard Judicial Building
190 Governmental Center
Pensacola, FL 32502

Group 4
T. Michael Jones
(850) 595-4445
Term expires 1/2015

Group 5
Terry D. Terrell
(Chief Judge)
(850) 595-4464
Term expires 1/2017

Group 10
W. Joel Boles
(850) 595-4448
Term expires 1/2015

Group 12
Thomas R. Santurri
(850) 595-4465
Term Expires 1/2015

Group 14
Linda L. Nobles
(850) 595-4459
Term expires 1/2019

Group 16
Jan Shackelford
(850) 595-4453
Term expires 1/2015

Group 17
Edward P. Nickinson, III
(850) 595-4439
Term expires 1/2015

Group 20
Michael G. Allen
(850) 595-4442
Term expires 1/2015

Group 23
Gary Bergosh
(850) 595-4456
Term expires 1/2019

Group 24
Ross Goodman
(850) 595-4357
Term expires 1/2019

Escambia County
Bruno Building
1800 St. Mary’s Street
Pensacola, FL 32505

Group 8
J. Scott Duncan
(850) 595-3710
Term expires 1/2015

Group 11
Ross Bilbrey
(850) 595-3715
Term expires 1/2015

Santa Rosa County
County Courthouse
6865 S.W. Caroline Street
Milton, FL 32570

Group 6
David Rimmer
(850) 981-5542
Term expires 1/2019

Group 7
Marci L. Goodman
(850) 981-5541
Term expires 1/2019

Group 18
John Miller
(850) 981-5632
Term expires 1/2019

Group 19
John Simon
(850) 981-5540
Term expires 1/2015

Walton County
County Courthouse
571 Highway 90 East
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433

Group 9
Kelvin C. Wells
(850) 892-8134
Term expires 1/2019

Group 22
W. Howard LaPorte
(850) 892-5425
Term expires 1/2015

Okaloosa County
Courthouse Annex Extension
1940 Lewis Turner Blvd
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

Group 1
Jay Gontarek
(850) 609-4700
Term expires 1/2019

Group 2
John T. Brown
(850) 609-5416
Term expires 1/2017

Group 13
Mary Polson
(850) 609-4700
Term expires 1/2019

Group 21
William F. Stone
(850) 609-4700
Term expires 1/2017

Okaloosa County Courthouse
101 James Lee Blvd East
Crestview, FL 32536

Group 3
Michael A. Flowers
(850) 609-4700
Term expires 1/2017

Group 15
Terrance Ketchel
(850) 609-4700
Term expires 1/2019

County Court Judges – (Nonpartisan)

M. C. Blanchard Judicial Building
190 Governmental Center
Pensacola, FL 32502

Group 1
Pat Kinsey
(850) 595-4424
Term expires 1/2017

Group 2
Joyce H. Williams
(850) 595-4433
Term expires 1/2019

Group 3
Jennifer J. Frydrychowicz
(850) 595-4427
Term Expires 1/2017

Group 4
Thomas V. Dannheisser
(850) 595-4420
Term expires 1/2019

Group 5
Darlene F. Dickey
(850) 595-4430
Term expires 1/2015

School Board Members – (Nonpartisan)

75 North Pace Blvd.
Pensacola, FL 32505
(850) 432-6121
http://www.escambia.k12.fl.us

District 1
Jeff Bergosh
(850) 469-6137
e-mail: jbergosh@escambia.k12.fl.us
Term expires 11/2018

District 2
Gerald Boone
(850) 469-6153
e-mail: gboone@escambia.k12.fl.us
Term expires 11/2018

District 3
Linda Moultrie
(850) 469-6154
e-mail: lmoultrie1@escambia.k12.fl.us
Term expires 11/2018

District 4
Patty Hightower
(850) 469-6265
e-mail: phightower@escambia.k12.fl.us
Term expires 11/2016

District 5
Bill Slayton
(850) 469-6258
e-mail: bslayton@escambia.k12.fl.us
Term expires 11/2016

City of Pensacola

Office: 180 Governmental Center
Pensacola, FL 32502
P. O. Box 12910
Pensacola, FL 32521-2910
http://www.cityofpensacola.com

Pensacola Mayor and City Coucil – (Nonpartisan)

Mayor
Ashton J. Hayward
e-mail: ahayward@cityofpensacola.com
Term expires 11/2018

District 1
P. C. Wu
e-mail: pcwu@cityofpensacola.com
Term expires 11/2016

District 2
Sherri F. Myers
e-mail: smyers@cityofpensacola.com
Term expires 11/2018

District 3
Andy Terhaar
e-mail: aterhaar@cityofpensacola.com
Term expires 11/2016

District 4
Larry B. Johnson
e-mail: ljohnson@cityofpensacola.com
Term expires 11/2018

District 5
Gerald Wingate
e-mail: gwingate@cityofpensacola.com
Term expires 11/2016

District 6
Brian Spencer
e-mail: bspencer@cityofpensacola.com
Term expires 11/2018

District 7
Jewel Cannada-Wynn
e-mail: jcannada-wynn@cityofpensacola.com
Term expires 11/2016

At-Large B
Charles Bare
e-mail: cbare@cityofpensacola.com
Term expires 11/2016

Escambia Soil and Water Conservation District – (Nonpartisan)

151 Highway 97
Molino, FL 32577
(850) 587-5404

Group 1
Jacob Gilmore
Appt: 02/20/2013
Term expires 1/2015

Group 2
Jeff DeWeese
Term expires 1/2015

Group 3
Anne Bennett
Term expires 1/2017

Group 4
Lynn Laird
Term expires 1/2015

Group 5
Stephen Jones
Term expires 1/2017

Group 2 up for election in 2012 because an appointment to fill a vacancy was made on 02/16/2011 to expire at the next general election.

Santa Rosa Island Authority

Executive Director, W. A. “Buck” Lee
e-mail: buck_lee@sria-fla.com

1 Via DeLuna Dr.
Pensacola Beach, FL 32561

P. O. Drawer 1208
Pensacola Beach, FL 32562
(850) 932-2257
http://www.sria-fla.com

Members (Each County Commissioner appoints one member. Also, one member is elected every two years at the General Election by the registered voters on Santa Rosa Island, Precinct 94.)

Dave Pavlock
Appointed by Wilson Robertson, County Commissioner, District 1

Karen Sindel
Appointed by Doug Underhill, County Commissioner, District 2

Jerry Watson
Appointed by Lumon May, County Commissioner, District 3

Tammy Bohannon
Appointed by Grover C. Robinson, IV, County Commissioner, District 4

Janice E. Gilley
Appointed by Steven Barry, County Commissioner, District 5

Thomas A. Campanella
Elected by voters in precinct 94
Term expires 11/2016

Century Mayor and Town Council – (Nonpartisan)

Clerk: Leslie Gonzalez,CMC – Appointed
e-mail: lgonzalez@centuryflorida.us
(850) 256-3208
Century City Hall
7995 North Century Blvd.
Century, FL 32535
http://CenturyFlorida.com

Mayor
Freddie W. McCall, Sr.
e-mail: fmccall@centuryflorida.us
Term expires 1/2017

Seat 1
Ann Brooks
mail: abrooks@centuryflorida.us
Term expires 1/2017

Seat 2
Annie Savage
mail: asavage@centuryflorida.us
Prefers contact by phone (850) 256-3208
Term expires 01/2017

Seat 3
Jacke Johnston
mail: jjohnston@centuryflorida.us
Term expires 1/2015

Seat 4
Gary E. Riley
mail: griley@centuryflorida.us
Prefers contact by phone (850) 256-3208
Term expires 1/2015

Seat 5
Sandra McMurray Jackson
mail: smjackson@centuryflorida.us
Term expires 1/2015